Sydney Migration Agents Privacy Policy

Sydney Migration Agents is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when visiting our website, attending consultations or seminars, or opting into our email newsletters.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to tell you what kind of information we may gather about you when you visit our site, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct this information. Sydney Migration Agents adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to the handling of personal information. This policy applies only to Sydney Migration Agents and not to other companies’ or organisations’ websites to which Sydney Migration Agents is linked.

 

Collection of information

Information is collected from you primarily to allow us to stay in contact with you, and update you to pertinent issues relating to immigration to Australia. This information is collected mainly through our online registration forms where you may enter as much or as little information as you prefer. Details requested may be your name, phone number, email address and company name.

 

Use of anonymous information

Sydney Migration Agents automatically gathers anonymous information to monitor the numbers and frequency of visitors to our website. Sydney Migration Agents may publish or provide this aggregate data to other people.

 

Use of personal information

Sydney Migration Agents will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. Sydney Migration Agents will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

 

No sale of personal information

Under no circumstances will Sydney Migration Agents sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

 

Security

Sydney Migration Agents operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security.

 

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please contact Sydney Migration Agents. While Sydney Migration Agents accepts no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

 

Changes to Sydney Migration Agents Online privacy policy

If we decide to change the Sydney Migration Agents Online Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here.